Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels
Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels

Nepali creators are growing communities on platforms other than YouTube as well. For those with a keen interest in celebrity culture and micro-content, explore our guide to the top Nepali TikTokers in 2026.

YouTube has transformed into an entertainment hub in Nepal with a significant presence in the areas of music, comedy, family videos, and creativity. From channels featuring children’s entertainment to established music distributors, Nepali YouTube creators are attracting millions of subscribers and billions of video views.

If you are looking for the top 10 Nepali YouTubers by subscribers in 2026, this list compares the most-subscribed channels, their approximate total views and their main content niches. They feature individual creators and entertainment companies since both play an active role in Nepal’s YouTube scene.

Figures of subscribers and views are based on estimated published channel rankings and are rounded. These numbers change frequently, so the ranking may change over time.

Top 10 Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels by Subscribers

RankYouTube channelSubscribersTotal viewsContent niche
1Aayush & Abhay13.4 million11.27 billionFamily entertainment and comedy
2Hand Arts & Crafts0211.7 million6.17 billionDIY crafts and handmade projects
3Biku entertainment10.4 million6.63 billionComedy and entertainment
4Music Nepal10.2 million4.68 billionNepali music and music videos
5Budha Subba Digital8.9 million3.26 billionMusic, films and entertainment
6Aayush & Abhay Reacts7.83 million5.21 billionReaction and entertainment videos
7HighlightsNepal6.75 million3.29 billionMusic and film entertainment
8Sukumaya TV5.3 million2.14 billionNepali entertainment
9The Voice of Nepal4.9 million1.77 billionSinging competitions and performances
10Sano Creator4.68 million1.28 billionShort-form entertainment

Source: Social Blade’s Nepal subscriber rankings. Figures are rounded estimates from the available ranking data, not guaranteed live counts.

YouTube in Nepal is much bigger than vlogs and funny videos. The most popular channels in the country have emerged in the form of family entertainment that people make themselves, DIY projects, and Nepalese music and TV shows, which are attracting millions of fans and billions of views.

So, what channels are really in the lead? This comprehensive list of the best YouTube creators in Nepal for 2026 includes nogger counts, estimated total views, and content genres for comparison to determine which channel is best.

The ranking below follows Social Blade’s country-filtered list for Nepal. Figures are approximate and subject to change as channels receive subscribers and views. Other ranking sites can generate other results depending on their country categorization and data-gathering techniques.

#Aayush & Abhay — 13.4 Million Subscribers – Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026

Aayush & Abhay is ahead in this list with about 11.27 billion total views and 13.4 million subscribers.

The channel proves there’s no reason family friendly entertainment shouldn’t appeal to viewers outside its creators’ home country. It is engaging because of the easy play, easy-to-view and relate videos and family moments.

Aayush & Abhay has created more than a viral hit with billions of views in its portfolio. It’s a good instance on how a regular entertainment format can bring new viewers to the channel in time.

Ayush & Abhay-Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels
Ayush & Abhay-Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels

#Hand Arts & Crafts02 — 11.7 Million Subscribers

Hand Arts & Crafts02 takes second place with approximately 11.7 million subscribers and 6.17 billion views.

Its DIY and crafty content delivers another path to youTube fame. To attract viewers, rather than relying on personalities or acts of celebrity, craft videos show viewers how the materials can be transformed into projects.

This is also great for those who might be looking for inspiration or some practical construction tips. A well-presented video might be relevant and useful long after it’s been posted, encouraging viewers to find older videos as well.

Hand arts & Crafts02 - Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
Hand arts & Crafts02 – Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels 2026

#Biku entertainment — 10.4 Million Subscribers

Biku entertainment has around 10.4 million subscribers and 6.63 billion total views.

The channel is among the premium YouTube ranking entertainment channels in Nepal. Comedy and light entertainment – safe for those wanting a bit of light relief from daily life and easily understood situations and performances.

Its total views are interesting especially; even with less subscribers than that of Aayush & Abhay, Biku entertainment has garnered billons of views. Subscribers does not necessarily mean total viewing which is a reminder.

Biku Entertainment-Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
Biku Entertainment-Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026

#Music Nepal — 10.2 Million Subscribers

Music Nepal is one of the leading names in the digital music industry of the country. This channel has around 10.2 million subscribers and 4.68 billion views!

Music channels serve as important tools that allow listeners to find songs, relive their favorite tracks, and discover new artists. They can all offer an extensive variety of tracks, often in various styles, thus they can serve as a wonderful destination for those looking for songs from Nepal in one place.

Music Nepal also proves that the top YouTube creators in Nepal might not be individual influencers. To be able to build up large audiences and be considered a music publisher, it is essential to publish the music of several different artists over the course of numerous years.

Music Nepal-Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
Music Nepal-Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026

#Budha Subba Digital — 8.9 Million Subscribers

Budha Subba Digital has approximately 8.9 million subscribers and 3.26 billion views.

It is filled with entertainment related to nepali music and film, making it one of the important digital distribution channels related to Nepali entertainment.

These channels are simpler for viewers to locate music and film material online. YouTube is another medium for getting the message to audiences in Nepal and to Nepalis abroad.

Besides this, its extensive catalogue highlights the potential of digital distribution to fuel its channel’s sustainable growth, irrespective of personality or series.

Buda Subba- Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
Buda Subba- Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026

#Aayush & Abhay Reacts — 7.83 Million Subscribers

Aayush & Abhay Reacts has approximately 7.83 million subscribers and 5.21 billion views.

Reaction videos are an excellent way for audiences to interact with known creators. Often, the medium focuses on the commentaries, expressions, and reactions, and allows viewers to enjoy both the original story and the character of the artist.

It’s worth noting the channel’s viewings are quite large, as they are higher than it’s subscribers would be with several other channels. It demonstrates the value of a niche niche for attracting re-shares and cultivation.


#HighlightsNepal — 6.75 Million Subscribers

HighlightsNepal has approximately 6.75 million subscribers and 3.29 billion views.

The channel provides entertainment related to Nepali music and movies. These sites can connect viewers to a plethora of productions, without them having to wait for each individual artist or production company.

A wide selection of entertainment catalog can be particularly helpful for individuals interested in exploring Nepali popular culture. When users look for a certain song or video, they might also find other productions recommended.

highlights Nepal- Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
highlights Nepal- Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026

#Sukumaya TV — 5.3 Million Subscribers

Sukumaya TV has around 5.3 million subscribers and 2.14 billion views.

This spot in the ranking is indicative of its size in Nepal’s YouTube scene. Don’t assume that all popular channels have the same format, rather just figure out what formats people are liking on their channels.

Subscriber numbers can be a useful indicator, but recent uploads and views are a better indicator of how active a channel is in reaching its audience today.

Sukumaya TV- Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
Sukumaya TV- Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026

#The Voice of Nepal — 4.9 Million Subscribers

The Voice of Nepal has approximately 4.9 million subscribers and 1.77 billion views.

It is a singing competition, so it is the best measure. But with individual performances, they might catch the eye of viewers outside of the show’s target audience, particularly if there are good moments they share and great songs they recall.

Based on its presence in this list, it’s clear that YouTube is helping traditional entertainment formats reach further, now connecting audiences that like to watch online.

Voice of NepalNepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
Voice of NepalNepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026

#Sano Creator — 4.68 Million Subscribers

Approximately 4.68 million subscribers and 1.28 billion views total, roundups the list for Sano Creator.

The channel’s size is a testament to the rising significance of creator-owned and shorter creations in YouTube’s realm. A short video is easy for viewers to sample a channel’s content, and effective videos can be seen by people who may not have subscribed.

Today, however, only a subscriber count can’t make one judge the popularity of a channel. When compared to some of the historical views, there is a balance when reviewing recent uploads.

Sano Creater-Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026
Sano Creater- Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels

What Do Subscriber Counts and Total Views Tell us?

When comparing the biggest Nepali YouTube channels, it helps to understand three different measurements:

The number of accounts that have subscribed to the channel according to the platform or analytics services supplied.

  • Total views: Accumulated views on the channel’s video library.
  • Recent video views: A useful indication of how individual uploads are performing now.

A channel, which has millions of subscribers, can get fewer views than a smaller channel with an audience that is more active. Likewise, a channel that has a lot of content behind it can have billions of views over many years.

It is for this reason that the top YouTube channels in Nepal can’t simply be considered the Top YouTube channels in each of the latest time scales.

PM Balen Shah-top nepali tiktokers
PM Balen Shah-highlights Nepal- Biggest Nepali YouTube Channels

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which is the biggest Nepali YouTube channel in 2026?

    According to Social Blade’s Nepal filter for this article, Aayush & Abhay is the No. 1 channel with a total of around 13.4 million subscribers. Rankings can vary between tracking sites as the data and countries they track are not the same.

  2. Which Nepali YouTube channel has the most total views in this ranking?

    Aayush & Abhay tops this particular list with around 11.27 billion total views. These are cumulative views and not views received in one month or one year.

  3. Are these all individual Nepali YouTubers?

    No. These cover creator channels, music distributors and entertainment programmes. If readers want to see vloggers in particular, gamers or individual Nepalis in particular, they would need another ranking stack that would focus on those audiences.

  4. How often do YouTube subscriber rankings change?

    They can shift over time as customer base increases for channels or the growth of others. Only post updated figures if you obtain an accurate update from the channels’ official pages and current analytics rank.

Final Thoughts

These are the top Nepali YouTube channels for 2026 that illustrate the diversity of digital entertainment today. Family videos, craft projects, music, and movies and singing competitions have got massive audiences.

Subscription counts can indicate the popularity of a channel for certain Nepalis when comparing numbers, but it’s also useful to look at the number of views and the type of content on their channel. The true measure of size is one that can tell me not just where are the large channels, but what do people find there when they arrive there.

You may also like to read Top Nepali TikTokers and Instagram celebs

One thought on “Nepal’s Biggest YouTube Channels in 2026: Subscribers, Views & Content”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.